Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harry Brancham | 10 | Retford | | 3:32.15 | | | 214 | | 48.45 | 1:43.16 | 2:38.40 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Gillott | 11 | Dronfield | | 3:12.53 | | | 287 | | 41.38 | 1:31.16 | 2:22.11 |
2. | Alexander Volkovoy | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:12.96 | | | 285 | | 44.47 | 1:34.09 | 2:25.08 |
3. | Nathan Hoey | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:17.37 | | | 266 | | 43.85 | 1:34.14 | 2:26.50 |
4. | Thomas McElwee | 11 | Carnegie | | 3:28.35 | | | 226 | | 48.57 | 1:42.98 | 2:35.84 |
5. | Joshua Walker | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:30.05 | | | 221 | | 48.37 | 1:42.95 | 2:38.26 |
6. | Jonathan Paton | 11 | Carnegie | | 3:37.46 | | | 199 | | 49.34 | 1:46.75 | 2:44.26 |
7. | Jack Carter | 11 | Sherwood | | 3:44.27 | | | 181 | | 52.77 | 1:48.99 | 2:47.50 |
8. | Joseph Turner | 11 | Barrow | | 3:51.67 | | | 164 | | 54.63 | 1:54.27 | 2:54.23 |
9. | Theo Clyne | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:54.16 | | | 159 | | 52.75 | 1:54.24 | 2:56.32 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:05.54 | | | 320 | | 41.56 | 1:28.36 | 2:18.15 |
2. | Arensi Isufi | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:14.45 | | | 278 | | 44.23 | 1:33.72 | 2:24.41 |
3. | Harry Benzies | 12 | Retford | | 3:17.11 | | | 267 | | 44.98 | 1:35.09 | 2:28.13 |
4. | Nathan Clare | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:27.14 | | | 230 | | 46.32 | 1:40.34 | 2:33.55 |
5. | Casey Turner | 12 | Barrow | | 3:32.63 | | | 213 | | 49.86 | 1:43.51 | 2:40.47 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Taylor | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.06 | | | 395 | | 39.76 | 1:24.39 | 2:09.54 |
2. | Max Adams | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:59.62 | | | 353 | | 40.52 | 1:26.55 | 2:13.20 |
3. | Ehimwenma Itua | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:32.80 | | | 212 | | 46.98 | 1:41.91 | 2:37.80 |
| Christopher Walker | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Hoey | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:40.44 | | | 496 | | 36.01 | 1:16.97 | 1:59.30 |
2. | Luke Adams | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:42.03 | | | 481 | | 37.55 | 1:19.57 | 2:02.17 |
3. | Kieran Rafferty | 14 | Carnegie | | 2:51.34 | | | 407 | | 36.82 | 1:20.51 | 2:05.51 |
4. | Bradley Lowrie | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.17 | | | 394 | | 39.50 | 1:24.66 | 2:10.41 |
5. | Wunnai Tam | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:59.98 | | | 351 | | 41.50 | 1:27.29 | 2:14.20 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Evan Taylor | 15 | St Ives | | 2:45.20 | | | 454 | | 36.59 | 1:18.96 | 2:02.61 |
2. | Dominic McCarthy | 15 | Hoddesdon | | 2:52.19 | | | 401 | | 38.72 | 1:22.47 | 2:06.99 |
3. | Ryan Sanders | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:52.32 | | | 400 | | 40.33 | 1:23.08 | 2:08.84 |
4. | Ethan Nevett | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.07 | | | 395 | | 38.53 | 1:22.86 | 2:08.29 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Leonard | 17 | Io Anglesey | | 2:35.63 | | | 543 | | 34.65 | 1:16.21 | 1:56.89 |
2. | Samuel Taylor | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:40.32 | | | 497 | | 36.55 | 1:17.27 | 1:58.33 |
3. | Jacob Evans | 17 | Denbig DT | | 2:52.01 | | | 402 | | 39.35 | 1:23.71 | 2:08.19 |
| Matthew Jones | 16 | Denbig DT | | DNC | | | | | | | |