Boys 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | George Owen | 10 | Retford | | 5:30.45 | | | 295 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:16.97 | 150m 1:59.67 | 200m 2:42.19 | 250m 3:24.38 | 300m 4:07.74 | 350m 4:49.91 | 400m 5:30.45 |
2. | Harry Brancham | 10 | Retford | | 5:53.17 | | | 241 | |
| 50m 37.66 | 100m 1:22.84 | 150m 2:08.69 | 200m 2:54.20 | 250m - | 300m 4:26.47 | 350m 5:09.93 | 400m 5:53.17 |
3. | Bailey Saunders | 10 | Dronfield | | 6:28.09 | | | 182 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:31.51 | 150m 2:21.74 | 200m 3:14.04 | 250m 4:05.66 | 300m 4:57.76 | 350m - | 400m 6:28.09 |
4. | Korbin Wake | 10 | Co Salford | | 6:44.29 | | | 161 | |
| 50m 40.53 | 100m 1:30.31 | 150m 2:23.18 | 200m 3:17.77 | 250m 4:10.89 | 300m 5:05.50 | 350m 5:56.83 | 400m 6:44.29 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alexander Volkovoy | 11 | Co Salford | | 5:02.87 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 34.31 | 100m 1:12.69 | 150m 1:52.44 | 200m 2:31.39 | 250m 3:10.14 | 300m 3:48.25 | 350m 4:27.34 | 400m 5:02.87 |
2. | Joshua Walker | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:20.61 | | | 323 | |
| 50m 35.61 | 100m 1:16.67 | 150m 1:57.56 | 200m 2:39.39 | 250m 3:20.96 | 300m 4:03.45 | 350m 4:43.29 | 400m 5:20.61 |
3. | Jake Christon | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:23.43 | | | 315 | |
| 50m 35.46 | 100m 1:14.66 | 150m 1:56.54 | 200m 2:38.10 | 250m 3:20.52 | 300m 4:02.94 | 350m 4:44.17 | 400m 5:23.43 |
4. | Thomas McElwee | 11 | Carnegie | | 5:50.71 | | | 247 | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:19.66 | 150m 2:04.17 | 200m 2:48.94 | 250m 3:34.10 | 300m 4:19.38 | 350m 5:05.59 | 400m 5:50.71 |
5. | Joseph O'Hara | 11 | Hatfield | | 5:52.82 | | | 242 | |
| 50m 40.34 | 100m 1:25.24 | 150m 2:10.51 | 200m 2:55.98 | 250m 3:41.86 | 300m 4:27.26 | 350m 5:11.20 | 400m 5:52.82 |
6. | Seth Hinitt | 11 | Retford | | 6:12.32 | | | 206 | |
| 50m 40.30 | 100m 1:27.76 | 150m 2:16.01 | 200m 3:03.67 | 250m 3:52.22 | 300m 4:40.17 | 350m 5:26.13 | 400m 6:12.32 |
7. | Jonathan Paton | 11 | Carnegie | | 6:26.90 | | | 184 | |
| 50m 40.46 | 100m 1:29.62 | 150m 2:20.56 | 200m 3:11.99 | 250m 4:03.39 | 300m 4:55.47 | 350m 5:44.72 | 400m 6:26.90 |
8. | Joseph Turner | 11 | Barrow | | 6:28.54 | | | 181 | |
| 50m 41.28 | 100m 1:28.84 | 150m 2:19.04 | 200m 3:09.77 | 250m 4:00.49 | 300m 4:52.00 | 350m 5:41.54 | 400m 6:28.54 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:56.94 | | | 407 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:08.62 | 150m 1:46.39 | 200m 2:24.15 | 250m 3:03.51 | 300m 3:41.26 | 350m 4:20.01 | 400m 4:56.94 |
2. | Connor Hartley | 12 | Co Salford | | 5:09.26 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 34.33 | 100m 1:13.84 | 150m 1:53.86 | 200m 2:33.75 | 250m 3:13.99 | 300m 3:54.54 | 350m 4:34.13 | 400m 5:09.26 |
3. | Benjamin Haughton | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:24.44 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:14.05 | 150m 1:55.09 | 200m 2:37.11 | 250m 3:20.06 | 300m 4:01.95 | 350m 4:44.54 | 400m 5:24.44 |
4. | Alexander Christie | 12 | Carnegie | | 5:36.81 | | | 278 | |
| 50m 36.94 | 100m 1:19.14 | 150m 2:03.03 | 200m 2:46.70 | 250m 3:28.46 | 300m 4:11.95 | 350m 4:54.74 | 400m 5:36.81 |
5. | Matthew Dewar | 12 | Carnegie | | 5:42.84 | | | 264 | |
| 50m 36.36 | 100m 1:18.83 | 150m 2:02.43 | 200m 2:47.36 | 250m 3:31.75 | 300m 4:16.91 | 350m 5:01.19 | 400m 5:42.84 |
6. | Cillian McGuinness | 12 | Bircotes SC | | 5:47.01 | | | 255 | |
| 50m 36.22 | 100m 1:19.28 | 150m 2:02.56 | 200m 2:48.13 | 250m 3:34.34 | 300m 4:20.80 | 350m 5:04.78 | 400m 5:47.01 |
7. | Callum Shaw | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 6:05.30 | | | 218 | |
| 50m 38.40 | 100m - | 150m 2:12.41 | 200m - | 250m 3:49.25 | 300m - | 350m 5:22.69 | 400m 6:05.30 |
8. | Casey Turner | 12 | Barrow | | 6:06.65 | | | 216 | |
| 50m 40.41 | 100m 1:26.76 | 150m 2:15.04 | 200m 3:02.36 | 250m 3:50.58 | 300m 4:38.00 | 350m 5:24.87 | 400m 6:06.65 |
9. | Rhys Cope | 12 | Sherwood | | 6:31.90 | | | 177 | |
| 50m 40.71 | 100m 1:28.85 | 150m 2:20.08 | 200m 3:12.61 | 250m 4:04.18 | 300m 4:56.16 | 350m 5:46.96 | 400m 6:31.90 |
| Nathan Clare | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max Adams | 13 | Co Salford | | 4:33.78 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:05.30 | 150m 1:39.72 | 200m 2:14.14 | 250m 2:48.99 | 300m 3:24.45 | 350m 3:59.24 | 400m 4:33.78 |
2. | Thomas McCarthy | 13 | Co Salford | | 4:35.55 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 31.08 | 100m 1:05.40 | 150m 1:39.98 | 200m 2:14.77 | 250m 2:49.58 | 300m 3:24.97 | 350m 4:00.35 | 400m 4:35.55 |
3. | Oliver Taylor | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:40.17 | | | 484 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:05.25 | 150m 1:41.06 | 200m 2:17.01 | 250m 2:53.59 | 300m 3:29.65 | 350m 4:05.81 | 400m 4:40.17 |
4. | James Park | 13 | Denbig DT | | 4:43.49 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:04.17 | 150m 1:40.44 | 200m 2:17.35 | 250m 2:54.14 | 300m 3:31.31 | 350m 4:08.58 | 400m 4:43.49 |
5. | Toby Ranson | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:04.60 | | | 377 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:12.16 | 150m 1:51.99 | 200m 2:31.50 | 250m 3:10.94 | 300m 3:49.88 | 350m 4:28.03 | 400m 5:04.60 |
6. | Ryan Coulthard | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:09.66 | | | 358 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:12.09 | 150m 1:51.81 | 200m 2:33.98 | 250m 3:13.97 | 300m 3:53.97 | 350m 4:33.05 | 400m 5:09.66 |
7. | Anthoney Starkey | 13 | Seawolf SA | | 7:00.45 | | | 143 | |
| 50m 41.57 | 100m - | 150m 2:25.17 | 200m - | 250m 4:15.61 | 300m 5:10.87 | 350m 6:05.59 | 400m 7:00.45 |
| Christopher Walker | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ewan Wilson | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:17.89 | | | 621 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 1:01.22 | 150m 1:34.05 | 200m 2:06.69 | 250m 2:39.45 | 300m 3:12.40 | 350m 3:45.46 | 400m 4:17.89 |
2. | Luke Adams | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:37.69 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 30.65 | 100m 1:05.26 | 150m 1:40.65 | 200m 2:16.86 | 250m 2:52.12 | 300m 3:27.79 | 350m 4:02.89 | 400m 4:37.69 |
3. | Jai Bolton | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:45.56 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:05.64 | 150m 1:42.17 | 200m 2:18.69 | 250m 2:56.04 | 300m 3:32.87 | 350m 4:10.10 | 400m 4:45.56 |
4. | Kieran Rafferty | 14 | Carnegie | | 4:49.34 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:05.77 | 150m 1:42.37 | 200m 2:19.62 | 250m 2:57.46 | 300m 3:35.57 | 350m 4:13.87 | 400m 4:49.34 |
5. | Adam Newell | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:49.67 | | | 438 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:08.18 | 150m 1:45.46 | 200m 2:21.99 | 250m 2:58.42 | 300m 3:36.20 | 350m 4:13.64 | 400m 4:49.67 |
6. | Wunnai Tam | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:56.86 | | | 407 | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:09.34 | 150m 1:46.69 | 200m 2:24.62 | 250m 3:02.57 | 300m 3:41.11 | 350m 4:20.12 | 400m 4:56.86 |
7. | Malachy McGuinness | 14 | Bircotes SC | | 5:09.37 | | | 359 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:10.06 | 150m 1:50.93 | 200m - | 250m 3:13.75 | 300m 3:55.01 | 350m 4:34.90 | 400m 5:09.37 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place |
Name |
AaD |
Club |
|
Time |
|
|
FINA Pt |
|
1. |
Gregor Chalmers |
15 |
Carnegie |
|
4:31.71 |
|
|
531 |
|
|
50m 29.60 |
100m 1:01.93 |
150m 1:36.03 |
200m 2:11.02 |
250m 2:46.45 |
300m 3:21.94 |
350m 3:57.89 |
400m 4:31.71 |
2. |
Christopher Lockett |
15 |
Co Salford |
|
4:32.08 |
|
|
529 |
|
|
50m 29.95 |
100m 1:03.26 |
150m 1:37.88 |
200m 2:12.44 |
250m 2:47.74 |
300m 3:22.94 |
350m 3:58.35 |
400m 4:32.08 |
3. |
Reece Corfield |
15 |
Co Manch Aq |
|
4:48.60 |
|
|
443 |
|
|
50m 31.28 |
100m 1:04.68 |
150m 1:40.40 |
200m 2:16.89 |
250m 2:54.83 |
300m 3:32.12 |
350m 4:11.06 |
400m 4:48.60 |
4. |
Alex Kirk |
15 |
Co Manch Aq |
|
4:59.05 |
|
|
398 |
|
|
50m 32.04 |
100m 1:08.11 |
150m 1:45.47 |
200m 2:23.80 |
250m 3:02.69 |
300m 3:41.61 |
350m 4:20.47 |
400m 4:59.05 |
5. |
Thomas Dawson |
15 |
Co Manch Aq |
|
5:20.27 |
|
|
324 |
|
|
50m 34.03 |
100m 1:13.00 |
150m 1:53.89 |
200m 2:34.92 |
250m 3:16.43 |
300m 3:57.87 |
350m 4:39.99 |
400m 5:20.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jared Armstrong | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:12.18 | | | 664 | |
| 50m 28.09 | 100m 59.12 | 150m 1:31.06 | 200m 2:03.32 | 250m 2:35.46 | 300m 3:07.95 | 350m 3:40.77 | 400m 4:12.18 |
2. | Alexander Axford | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:29.02 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 28.50 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:34.33 | 200m 2:09.37 | 250m 2:44.39 | 300m 3:19.62 | 350m 3:54.79 | 400m 4:29.02 |
3. | Jacob Evans | 17 | Denbig DT | | 4:41.89 | | | 475 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:06.19 | 150m 1:42.79 | 200m 2:19.47 | 250m 2:55.56 | 300m 3:32.28 | 350m 4:08.45 | 400m 4:41.89 |
| Jay Clarke | 16 | Louth | | DQ ST | | | | |