Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Owen Rafferty | 9 | Retford | | 3:26.29 | | | 120 | | 46.57 | - | 2:35.05 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cormac Maher | 10 | Falcon Nttm | | 2:38.46 | | | 266 | | 35.18 | 1:16.64 | 1:59.29 |
2. | George Owen | 10 | Retford | | 2:45.71 | | | 233 | | 37.21 | 1:20.76 | 2:04.06 |
3. | Alexander Young | 10 | Denbig DT | | 2:49.20 | | | 219 | | 39.08 | 1:23.07 | 2:08.40 |
4. | Harry Trelfa | 10 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:50.03 | | | 215 | | 39.07 | 1:24.43 | 2:09.44 |
5. | Harry Brancham | 10 | Retford | | 2:53.76 | | | 202 | | 39.52 | 1:25.79 | - |
6. | Korbin Wake | 10 | Co Salford | | 2:59.52 | | | 183 | | 41.33 | 1:27.97 | 2:16.28 |
7. | Oliver Roe | 10 | Denbig DT | | 3:33.32 | | | 109 | | 45.77 | 1:42.87 | 2:40.61 |
| Oliver Willis | 10 | Bircotes SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexander Volkovoy | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:23.35 | | | 360 | | 33.51 | 1:10.89 | 1:48.31 |
2. | Jake Christon | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:33.93 | | | 290 | | 35.27 | 1:13.87 | 1:54.03 |
3. | Joshua Walker | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:38.43 | | | 266 | | 35.88 | 1:16.72 | 1:58.80 |
4. | Nathan Hoey | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:39.86 | | | 259 | | 36.50 | 1:18.00 | 1:59.92 |
5. | Oliver Gillott | 11 | Dronfield | | 2:41.20 | | | 253 | | 34.94 | 1:16.46 | 1:59.99 |
6. | Thomas McElwee | 11 | Carnegie | | 2:44.36 | | | 239 | | 37.49 | 1:19.20 | 2:02.49 |
7. | Sam Duncan | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:49.70 | | | 217 | | 37.11 | 1:20.65 | 2:06.26 |
8. | Joseph O'Hara | 11 | Hatfield | | 2:50.08 | | | 215 | | 39.47 | 1:23.72 | 2:08.38 |
9. | Seth Hinitt | 11 | Retford | | 2:56.73 | | | 192 | | 40.08 | 1:26.64 | 2:13.60 |
10. | Dylan Calder | 11 | Carnegie | | 2:57.44 | | | 189 | | 40.22 | 1:28.34 | 2:14.20 |
11. | Joseph Turner | 11 | Barrow | | 2:58.04 | | | 188 | | 39.45 | 1:25.68 | 2:13.38 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:22.04 | | | 370 | | 33.09 | 1:08.92 | 1:45.72 |
2. | Joseph Stout | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:23.58 | | | 358 | | 32.80 | 1:09.62 | 1:48.09 |
3. | Connor Hartley | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:26.35 | | | 338 | | 34.74 | 1:12.85 | 1:52.09 |
4. | Nathan Lockett | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:26.60 | | | 336 | | 33.99 | 1:12.33 | 1:51.05 |
5. | Benjamin Haughton | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:31.01 | | | 308 | | 33.73 | 1:13.11 | 1:52.71 |
6. | Alexander Christie | 12 | Carnegie | | 2:42.89 | | | 245 | | 36.40 | 1:18.18 | 2:01.17 |
7. | Cillian McGuinness | 12 | Bircotes SC | | 2:44.77 | | | 237 | | 37.05 | 1:19.84 | 2:05.70 |
8. | Casey Turner | 12 | Barrow | | 2:48.44 | | | 222 | | 36.88 | 1:18.77 | 2:04.77 |
9. | Matthew Dewar | 12 | Carnegie | | 2:48.70 | | | 221 | | 37.70 | 1:22.50 | 2:06.66 |
10. | Callum Shaw | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:51.43 | | | 210 | | 37.49 | 1:21.26 | - |
11. | Taran Murphy | 12 | Carnegie | | 2:58.02 | | | 188 | | 39.08 | 1:25.78 | 2:14.28 |
12. | Liam Willis | 12 | Bircotes SC | | 3:00.67 | | | 179 | | 38.87 | 1:26.35 | 2:14.31 |
13. | Rhys Cope | 12 | Sherwood | | 3:01.91 | | | 176 | | 41.17 | 1:28.88 | 2:17.39 |
14. | Cameron Lister | 12 | Carnegie | | 3:20.96 | | | 130 | | 2:33.30 | 1:37.29 | - |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Adams | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:09.94 | | | 483 | | 30.53 | 1:03.63 | 1:37.43 |
2. | Thomas McCarthy | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:10.23 | | | 480 | | 30.29 | 1:03.74 | 1:37.75 |
3. | Oliver Taylor | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:15.49 | | | 426 | | 31.60 | 1:06.39 | 1:42.22 |
4. | James Park | 13 | Denbig DT | | 2:15.80 | | | 423 | | 30.83 | 1:05.25 | 1:41.00 |
5. | Matthew Murphy | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:18.92 | | | 395 | | 32.09 | 1:07.33 | 1:43.81 |
6. | Harry Walsh | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:22.32 | | | 368 | | 32.33 | 1:08.87 | 1:46.36 |
7. | Toby Ranson | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:22.68 | | | 365 | | 33.05 | 1:09.42 | 1:46.97 |
8. | Ryan Coulthard | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:27.75 | | | 329 | | 32.94 | 1:11.85 | 1:51.23 |
9. | Ehimwenma Itua | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:41.31 | | | 252 | | 34.53 | 1:15.26 | 1:58.01 |
10. | Rayhaan Khalid | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.02 | | | 204 | | 36.98 | 1:21.65 | - |
11. | Anthoney Starkey | 13 | Seawolf SA | | 3:23.55 | | | 125 | | 42.65 | 1:34.28 | 2:28.74 |
| Christopher Walker | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ewan Wilson | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:04.01 | | | 556 | | 28.77 | 1:00.74 | 1:32.97 |
2. | Luke Adams | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:11.22 | | | 469 | | 30.58 | 1:03.86 | 1:38.32 |
3. | Luke Hoey | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:11.45 | | | 467 | | 29.78 | 1:03.84 | 1:39.60 |
4. | Jai Bolton | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:15.76 | | | 424 | | 30.23 | 1:05.17 | 1:40.87 |
5. | Kieran Rafferty | 14 | Carnegie | | 2:15.88 | | | 422 | | 31.59 | 1:06.22 | 1:42.58 |
6. | Bradley Lowrie | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:18.56 | | | 398 | | 33.15 | 1:08.65 | - |
7. | Wunnai Tam | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:21.34 | | | 375 | | 31.77 | 1:07.90 | 1:45.21 |
8. | Adam Newell | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:22.82 | | | 364 | | 32.80 | 1:08.68 | 1:46.35 |
9. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:23.29 | | | 360 | | 31.94 | 1:08.82 | 1:47.25 |
10. | Dafydd Jones | 14 | Denbig DT | | 2:25.68 | | | 343 | | 32.31 | 1:09.05 | 1:47.39 |
11. | Malachy McGuinness | 14 | Bircotes SC | | 2:27.23 | | | 332 | | - | 1:10.27 | 1:51.44 |
12. | Robbie Graham | 14 | Carnegie | | 2:27.76 | | | 328 | | 32.83 | 1:11.20 | 1:50.42 |
13. | Samuel Cooper | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:37.33 | | | 272 | | 36.60 | 1:16.49 | 1:56.95 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gregor Chalmers | 15 | Carnegie | | 2:05.81 | | | 532 | | 28.84 | 1:00.86 | 1:34.07 |
2. | Alfie Marrs | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:10.10 | | | 481 | | 28.60 | 1:01.51 | 1:35.96 |
3. | Christopher Lockett | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:10.97 | | | 472 | | 30.35 | 1:03.66 | 1:38.41 |
4. | Luca Tommasello | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:11.56 | | | 466 | | 30.04 | 1:03.32 | 1:38.97 |
5. | Hossam Abdalla | 15 | Louth | | 2:14.08 | | | 440 | | 30.82 | - | 1:39.93 |
6. | Reece Corfield | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:20.24 | | | 384 | | 29.53 | 1:03.86 | 1:42.60 |
7. | Dominic McCarthy | 15 | Hoddesdon | | 2:20.80 | | | 380 | | 32.36 | 1:07.78 | 1:45.16 |
8. | Alex Kirk | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:21.95 | | | 371 | | 31.26 | 1:07.33 | 1:44.97 |
9. | Jude Gibson | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:28.66 | | | 323 | | 33.29 | 1:11.92 | 1:52.40 |
10. | Thomas Dawson | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:31.10 | | | 307 | | 35.52 | 1:14.31 | 1:53.67 |
| Jacob Screeton | 15 | Retford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Jay Dennett | 15 | Co Salford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Houghton | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.08 | | | 542 | | 28.89 | 1:01.48 | 1:33.49 |
2. | Alexander Axford | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.72 | | | 534 | | 28.39 | 59.63 | 1:32.69 |
3. | Matthew Jones | 16 | Denbig DT | | 2:06.45 | | | 524 | | 29.63 | 1:02.05 | 1:34.69 |
4. | Samuel Taylor | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:07.24 | | | 515 | | 28.99 | 1:00.86 | 1:33.66 |
5. | Lewis Condy | 18 | Carnegie | | 2:09.42 | | | 489 | | 29.11 | 1:02.07 | 1:35.90 |
6. | Owen Hall | 17 | Louth | | 2:10.80 | | | 474 | | 29.12 | 1:03.18 | 1:37.58 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:23.29 | | | 534 | | 31.94 | 1:08.82 | 1:47.25 |