Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | George Owen | 10 | Retford | | 3:02.85 | | | 242 | | 39.52 | 1:26.08 | 2:23.12 |
2. | Harry Brancham | 10 | Retford | | 3:11.08 | | | 212 | | 43.19 | 1:33.69 | 2:26.35 |
3. | Henry Cobb | 10 | Retford | | 3:20.56 | | | 183 | | 45.66 | 1:36.04 | 2:37.63 |
4. | Korbin Wake | 10 | Co Salford | | 3:34.32 | | | 150 | | - | 1:43.23 | - |
5. | Lewis Jones | 10 | Denbig DT | | 3:36.59 | | | 145 | | 47.88 | 1:43.63 | 2:52.81 |
| Oliver Roe | 10 | Denbig DT | | DQ SA 1L | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexander Volkovoy | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:46.93 | | | 318 | | 35.66 | 1:19.89 | 2:10.90 |
2. | Joshua Walker | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:59.54 | | | 255 | | 37.26 | 1:26.79 | 2:18.02 |
3. | Jack Carter | 11 | Sherwood | | 3:03.32 | | | 240 | | 41.71 | 1:28.19 | 2:23.99 |
4. | Jake Christon | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:03.72 | | | 238 | | 40.38 | 1:24.72 | 2:23.23 |
5. | Thomas McElwee | 11 | Carnegie | | 3:06.67 | | | 227 | | 42.25 | 1:29.08 | 2:24.03 |
6. | Sam Duncan | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:08.44 | | | 221 | | 43.33 | 1:28.54 | 2:25.72 |
7. | Joseph Turner | 11 | Barrow | | 3:15.84 | | | 197 | | 43.55 | 1:31.69 | 2:30.29 |
8. | Theo Clyne | 11 | Co Salford | | 3:37.91 | | | 143 | | 57.27 | 1:50.68 | 2:52.59 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:40.22 | | | 360 | | 33.64 | 1:16.23 | 2:04.81 |
2. | Connor Hartley | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:47.03 | | | 317 | | 37.60 | 1:19.28 | 2:11.37 |
3. | Arensi Isufi | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:48.06 | | | 312 | | 36.36 | 1:18.25 | 2:10.16 |
4. | Nathan Clare | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.19 | | | 285 | | 38.05 | 1:21.87 | 2:14.52 |
5. | Nathan Arthur | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:54.14 | | | 280 | | 37.62 | 1:20.87 | 2:16.70 |
6. | Reuben Heywood | 12 | Louth | | 2:54.79 | | | 277 | | 35.87 | 1:22.03 | 2:14.35 |
7. | Benjamin Haughton | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:55.21 | | | 275 | | 37.53 | 1:22.61 | 2:16.07 |
8. | Alexander Christie | 12 | Carnegie | | 2:59.97 | | | 254 | | 39.28 | 1:28.63 | 2:19.55 |
| Lewis Wood | 12 | Co Salford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Cillian McGuinness | 12 | Bircotes SC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Adams | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:30.89 | | | 431 | | 32.66 | 1:11.64 | 1:57.31 |
2. | Oliver Taylor | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:31.91 | | | 422 | | 33.42 | 1:12.38 | 1:58.77 |
3. | James Park | 13 | Denbig DT | | 2:33.31 | | | 411 | | 32.42 | 1:11.91 | 1:58.50 |
4. | Thomas Scott | 13 | Louth | | 2:33.91 | | | 406 | | 32.12 | 1:13.82 | 1:58.70 |
5. | Matthew Murphy | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:36.99 | | | 382 | | 34.02 | 1:11.02 | 2:00.32 |
6. | Harry Walsh | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:46.93 | | | 318 | | 38.04 | 1:20.57 | 2:12.00 |
7. | Ryan Coulthard | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:47.73 | | | 313 | | 36.56 | 1:19.92 | 2:10.85 |
8. | Steffan Jackson | 13 | Denbig DT | | 3:04.81 | | | 234 | | 41.95 | 1:28.35 | 2:21.87 |
9. | Ehimwenma Itua | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:05.05 | | | 233 | | 40.35 | 1:26.06 | 2:23.12 |
10. | Rayhaan Khalid | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:08.48 | | | 221 | | 41.16 | 1:27.94 | 2:25.54 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Adams | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:22.98 | | | 506 | | 30.76 | 1:07.90 | 1:50.01 |
2. | Luke Hoey | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:30.66 | | | 433 | | 33.10 | 1:14.40 | 1:55.63 |
3. | Kieran Rafferty | 14 | Carnegie | | 2:30.97 | | | 430 | | 31.71 | 1:10.57 | 1:54.90 |
4. | Dafydd Jones | 14 | Denbig DT | | 2:32.53 | | | 417 | | 31.83 | 1:09.32 | 1:56.89 |
5. | Callum Daniels | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:34.76 | | | 399 | | 33.07 | 1:17.52 | 1:58.16 |
6. | Bradley Lowrie | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:36.29 | | | 388 | | 33.34 | 1:15.49 | 2:01.29 |
7. | Wunnai Tam | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:36.73 | | | 384 | | 33.09 | 1:14.56 | 2:00.98 |
8. | Russell Chavez | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:40.98 | | | 355 | | 30.99 | 1:10.29 | 2:00.98 |
9. | Malachy McGuinness | 14 | Bircotes SC | | 2:42.96 | | | 342 | | 31.99 | 1:12.72 | 2:07.32 |
10. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:43.03 | | | 341 | | 33.22 | 1:16.10 | 2:09.14 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luca Tommasello | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:23.48 | | | 501 | | 30.21 | 1:08.93 | 1:51.75 |
2. | Joe Basdeo-Taylor | 15 | Grimsby AST | | 2:25.37 | | | 482 | | 30.56 | 1:07.71 | 1:51.60 |
3. | Finnen Au | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:34.91 | | | 398 | | 32.46 | 1:13.40 | 1:57.97 |
4. | Garth Owen-Smith | 15 | Denbig DT | | 2:35.91 | | | 390 | | 33.84 | 1:13.67 | 2:00.25 |
5. | Ethan Nevett | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:35.95 | | | 390 | | 31.97 | 1:15.66 | 2:00.65 |
6. | Reece Corfield | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:36.31 | | | 387 | | 30.12 | 1:10.54 | 2:02.59 |
7. | Ryan Sanders | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:36.39 | | | 387 | | 32.69 | 1:13.96 | 1:58.88 |
8. | Hossam Abdalla | 15 | Louth | | 2:37.86 | | | 376 | | 32.66 | 1:13.61 | 2:02.14 |
9. | Alfie Marrs | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:38.29 | | | 373 | | 30.40 | 1:14.93 | 2:03.82 |
10. | Natxo Resende Dura | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:40.52 | | | 358 | | 33.43 | 1:15.89 | 2:06.57 |
11. | William Thompson | 15 | Louth | | 2:41.39 | | | 352 | | 31.64 | 1:16.16 | 2:04.76 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jared Armstrong | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:18.59 | | | 556 | | 28.68 | 1:05.71 | 1:48.69 |
2. | Samuel Taylor | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:20.07 | | | 539 | | 31.46 | 1:05.53 | 1:47.57 |
3. | Matthew Jones | 16 | Denbig DT | | 2:20.87 | | | 529 | | 29.44 | 1:06.32 | 1:48.90 |
4. | Owen Hall | 17 | Louth | | 2:21.50 | | | 522 | | 29.78 | 1:06.35 | 1:49.39 |
5. | Ben Smith | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:22.67 | | | 510 | | 30.56 | 1:07.92 | 1:49.85 |
6. | Michael Leonard | 17 | Io Anglesey | | 2:25.25 | | | 483 | | 28.50 | 1:10.19 | 1:50.35 |
7. | Nathan Lowe | 16 | Co Salford | | 2:26.12 | | | 474 | | 28.25 | 1:04.78 | 1:49.80 |
8. | Jacob Evans | 17 | Denbig DT | | 2:30.41 | | | 435 | | 33.05 | 1:12.41 | 1:56.81 |
9. | Lewis Condy | 18 | Carnegie | | 2:30.49 | | | 434 | | 30.91 | 1:12.08 | 1:56.93 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Sheffield | 14 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:43.03 | | | 495 | | 33.22 | 1:16.10 | 2:09.14 |