Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexander Volkovoy | 11 | Co Salford | | 2:56.66 | | | 251 | | 38.49 | 1:22.76 | 2:10.42 |
2. | Joshua Walker | 11 | Co Manch Aq | | 3:05.41 | | | 217 | | 40.40 | 1:27.98 | 2:19.53 |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Reuben Rowbotham-Keati | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:33.69 | | | 381 | | 34.32 | 1:11.76 | 1:52.54 |
2. | Joseph Stout | 12 | Co Salford | | 2:45.79 | | | 304 | | 36.88 | 1:22.40 | 2:05.94 |
3. | Alexander Christie | 12 | Carnegie | | 3:09.47 | | | 203 | | 39.52 | 1:27.87 | 2:18.31 |
4. | Casey Turner | 12 | Barrow | | 3:51.50 | | | 111 | | 46.97 | 1:43.16 | - |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Adams | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:32.23 | | | 393 | | 33.36 | 1:11.50 | 1:51.69 |
2. | Oliver Taylor | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:51.32 | | | 275 | | 35.52 | 1:20.15 | 2:06.35 |
| Christopher Walker | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Adam Newell | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:28.76 | | | 421 | | 32.18 | 1:10.26 | 1:49.71 |
2. | Matthew Bordiuk | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:37.91 | | | 352 | | 32.44 | 1:11.18 | 1:53.72 |
3. | Wunnai Tam | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:53.43 | | | 265 | | 34.16 | 1:17.53 | 2:06.46 |
4. | Joshua Welford | 14 | Loughborough | | 3:18.43 | | | 177 | | 38.98 | - | 2:26.16 |
5. | Malachy McGuinness | 14 | Bircotes SC | | 3:26.61 | | | 157 | | 36.89 | 1:28.26 | 2:26.37 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex Kirk | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:29.59 | | | 414 | | 32.11 | 1:10.70 | 1:50.80 |
2. | Finnen Au | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:37.42 | | | 355 | | 33.85 | 1:12.23 | 1:53.39 |
3. | Reece Corfield | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:38.15 | | | 350 | | 32.66 | 1:14.00 | 1:55.99 |
4. | Ethan Nevett | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:39.70 | | | 340 | | 32.94 | 1:12.71 | 1:56.16 |
5. | Evan Taylor | 15 | St Ives | | 2:40.52 | | | 335 | | 33.42 | 1:11.88 | 1:55.42 |
6. | Thomas Dawson | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:49.70 | | | 283 | | 36.82 | 1:22.04 | 2:07.89 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jared Armstrong | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:19.86 | | | 506 | | 28.89 | 1:03.77 | 1:41.24 |
2. | Alexander Axford | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:32.30 | | | 392 | | 32.15 | 1:07.88 | 1:50.20 |